Name Home Lodge Year Presided City Presided
Linda Goetsch Cloud City #38 2022 Thornton
Megan Gilland Harmony #96 2019-2021 Thornton
Janis Brown Hayden # 75 2019 Montrose
Rose Bollig Harmony #96 2018 Grand Junction
Michelle Jones Colfax #11 2017 Colorado Springs
Linda Blancett Arvada #57 2016 Colorado Springs
Janice Parker-Knight * Monte Rosa #4 2015 Colorado Springs
Kathleen Wells Harmony #96 2014 Longmont
Stacy Mortenson Rose of Sharon #29 2013 Longmont
Sharon Sells Rose of Sharon #29 2012 Longmont
Sharon Carstens Salome #7 2011 Grand Junction
Anna Johnson Elizabeth Forget Me Not 2010 Grand Junction
Jeannette Kneebone Ivy #51 2009 Colorado Springs
Mira Pittman Harmony #96 2008 Colorado Springs
Carla Branton Grand Valley #40 2007 Denver
Bonnie Jolly Walden #42 2006 Denver
Merle Proctor * May Queen #23 2005 Grand Junction
Carolyn Scott Delta #25 2004 Greeley
Linda Easley Rose of Sharon #29 2003 Denver
Judy Berry Monte Rosa #4 2002 Colorado Springs
Edonisa Vickery Aurora #120 2001 Denver
Evelyn Massey * Lorena #33 2000 Grand Junction
Janice Parker-Knight * Monte Rosa #4 1999 Colorado Springs
Raedeane Pegoraro Harmony #98 1998 Denver
Jody Caruthers * Cloud City #38 1997 Colorado Springs
Marilyn Schmahl * Grand Valley #40 1996 Greeley
Eva Beaman * Sunflower #129 1995 Colorado Springs
Nedra Spaulding * Walden #42 1994 Grand Junction
Jackie Schneiderwent Rose of Sharon #29 1993 Thornton
Sherralyn Robbins Golden #8 1992 Golden
Cinda Lou Campton * Delta #25 1991 Colorado Springs
Geraldine Smith * Crystal #130 1990 Grand Junction
Joan Epperson * Monte Rosa #4 1989 Colorado Springs
Geraldine Pittman Harmony #96 1988 Greeley
Louise (Jackie) Bryan * Grand Valley #40 1987 Grand Junction
Phyllis Humbert * Walden #42 1986 Fort Collins
Marie Morse * Brush #118 1985 Colorado Springs
Mildred Ellen Goss Miriam #10 1984 Cortez
Bonnie Clemensen * Chipeta #101 1983 Pueblo
Pearl Stark * Pearl #68 1982 Fort Collins
Marjorie Richardson * Lamar #55 1981 Grand Junction
H. Irene Manning * Monte Rosa #4 1980 Colorado Springs
Bertha Fike * Harmony #96 1979 Canon City
Rachel Langley * Platte Valley #61 1978 Lamar
LeOna Redden * Vashti #43 1977 Montrose
Alice Louise Moore * Oasis #13 1976 Denver
Edith L Swanson * Deborah #18 1975 Fort Collins
Audrey Brocker * Walden #42 1974 Steamboat Springs
Marlene Denton * Sarah #20 1973 Durango
Velma Bowden * Delta #25 1972 Grand Junction
Ruby Wadleigh * Mountain View #132 1971 Greeley
Irma McDonnall * Cactus #24 1970 Colorado Springs
Florence Baldwin * Hyacinth #80 1969 Longmont
Mamie Bond * Harmony #96 1968 Craig
Florence Barton * Olive Branch #27 1967 Canon City
Nell McLane * Silver Spruce #16 1966 Fort Collins
Hazel Peterman * Montrose #31 1965 Durango
S. Madelyn Whale * Monte Rosa #4 1964 Boulder
Joyce Sommerville * Silver Bell #115 1963 Lamar
Mabel Whyman * Olive Branch #27 1962 Glenwood Springs
Ada C. Griffin * Colfax #11 1961 Fort Collins
Louise Higgs * Mountain View #132 1960 Colorado Springs
Helen VanDenBos Griffith * Harmony #96 1959 Longmont
Esther Starr * Silver Bell #115 1958 Canon City
Dorothy Abbott Harding * Columbine #34 1957 Fort Collins
Edna Bashore Haigler * Monte Rosa #4 1956 Grand Junction
Agnes Mulkey * Yampah #73 1955 Denver
Mabel Jernigan * Excelsior #30 1954 Longmont
Dottie Werner * Vashti #43 1953 Colorado Springs
Bessie M. Noack * Pearl #68 1952 Greeley
Lily I. Lamont * Star of the East #48 1951 Colorado Springs
Clara I. Moore * Abbott #45 1950 Colorado Springs
Ethyl M. Click * Grand Valley #40 1949 Denver
Ruth Trueblood * Grace #58 1948 Glenwood Springs
Katie Stockham * Katherine #65 1947 Boulder
Alice Young * Monte Rosa #4 1946 Canon City
Emma Barnes * Oasis #13 1945 Denver
Edith A. Dickason * Cactus #24 1944 Denve
Dora A. Rackets * Colfax #11 1943 Denver
Juanita H. Hopkins * Wray #76 1942 Colorado Springs
Mamie E. Newlander * Linnea #110 1941 Glenwood Springs
Estella Mason * Ivy #51 1940 Fort Collins
Esther M. Voorhees * Peach #81 1939 Pueblo
Lulu M. Mann * Harmony #96 1938 Greeley
Stella Bedford * Platteville #87 1937 Grand Junction
Victoria Anderson * Rio Grande #117 1936 Colorado Springs
Blanche Morrow Burns * May Queen #23 1935 La Junta
Anna L. Sickenberger * Monarch #90 1934 Gunnison
Amy B. Drommond * Wray #76 1933 Loveland
Mabel Y. Coffey * Naomi #15 1932 Loveland
Sadie H. Johnson * Oasis #13 1931 Alamosa
Lizzie Kares * Denver #66 1930 Denver
Essie Denson * Social Star #2 1929 Greeley
Etta E. Shipman * Golden #8 1928 Sterling
Ida S. Mason * Abbott #45 1927 Pueblo
Stella L. McClure * Grand Valley #40 1926 Grand Junction
Pearl Abendschan * Faith #64 1925 Canon City
Bessie Herman * Boulder #5 1924 Colorado Springs
Minnie Shirley Macarey * Colfax #11 1923 Fort Collins
Blanche Harmer * Oasis #13 1922 Boulder
Zella Canis * Silver Spruce #16 1921 Denver
Jennie Woodruff * Deborah #18 1920 Longmont
Emma J Beymer * Violet #3 1919 Denver
Maude E. Twombly * Silver Star #2 1918 Denver
Helen C. Fullman * Star of the East #48 1917 Pueblo
Cora M. Yates * Ivy #51 1916 Denver
Laura L. Weller * Loyal #70 1915 Colorado Springs
Estell Lonnecker * Harmony #96 1914 Denver
Isabelle L. Hunter * Katherine #65 1913 Grand Junction
Carrie L. Steele * Grand Valley #40 1912 Canon City
Lydia Marble * Cactus Star #24 1911 Denver
Sallie A. St. Clair * Magnolia #72 1910 Cripple Creek
Viola Williams * Evening Star #7 1909 Pueblo
Joan Ackerman * Florence Nightingale #108 1908 Greeley
Emma M. Wadsworth * Grand Valley #40 1907 Salida
Sadie Weyand * Gold Hill #1 1906 Florence
Mary A. Wiedman * Delta #25 1905 Rocky Ford
Orpha B. Barr * Monte Rosa #4 1904 Glenwood Springs
Mary E. Knight * Deborah #18 1903 Fort Collins
Nellie Sherman * Unity #14 1902 Denver
Tillie M. Shively * Miriam #10 1901 Colorado Springs
Olive C. Butler * Colfax #11 1900 Denver
Meta T. Alcorn * Oasis #13 1899 Cripple Creek
Mary P. Goldsworthy * Ruth #5 1898 Durango
Minnie M. Pierson * Monte Rosa #4 1897 Trinidad
Marguerite Timberlake * Good Cheer #17 1896 Denver
Elzimina Dodds * Silver Star #2 1895 Montrose
Estella Somerville * Esther #9 1894 Salida
Ernestine V. L. Beggs * Colfax #11 1893 Denver
Ida B Hiles * Miriam #10 1892 Aspen
*Deceased